2450 E Walnut Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 E Walnut Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,391,728, approximately $525 per square foot. 2450 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Handy Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Minor Ronald O and Minor Mary Jean
Bought by
Minor Ronald O and Minor Mary Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Ronald O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $359,290 | $209,685 | $149,605 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $352,246 | $205,574 | $146,672 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $345,340 | $201,543 | $143,797 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $338,569 | $197,591 | $140,978 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $331,931 | $193,717 | $138,214 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $328,528 | $191,731 | $136,797 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $322,087 | $187,972 | $134,115 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $315,772 | $184,286 | $131,486 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $309,581 | $180,673 | $128,908 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $303,511 | $177,130 | $126,381 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $298,952 | $174,469 | $124,483 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $293,096 | $171,051 | $122,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map