2450 SW Binford Place Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 SW Binford Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $524,197, approximately $226 per square foot. 2450 SW Binford Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Kiddie Toni B
Bought by
Murphy Julie L and Murphy Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$133,321
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Kiddie Toni Boehm
Bought by
Kiddie Toni B and Boehm Wiseman Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$133,321
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Julie L | $256,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |