2450 Treelane Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,915 - $955,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Treelane Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $921,979, approximately $761 per square foot. 2450 Treelane Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Soltis Daniel J
Bought by
Soltis Daniel James and Soltis Leila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Curran David M
Bought by
Soltis Daniel James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soltis Daniel James | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Soltis Daniel James | $190,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soltis Daniel James | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soltis Daniel James | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $322,911 | $258,337 | $64,574 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $316,580 | $253,272 | $63,308 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $310,373 | $248,306 | $62,067 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $304,288 | $243,438 | $60,850 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $298,322 | $238,665 | $59,657 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $289,476 | $231,587 | $57,889 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $283,801 | $227,047 | $56,754 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $272,783 | $218,232 | $54,551 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $268,686 | $214,954 | $53,732 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $263,424 | $210,744 | $52,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map