24506 Machado Ct Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24506 Machado Ct, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,243,764, approximately $552 per square foot. 24506 Machado Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Vuong Kevin T and Eugenio Jeziel
Bought by
Vuong Kevin T and Eugenio Jeziel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,452
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$850,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Acosta Douglas Roy and 2000 Revocable Living Trust Of
Bought by
Vuong Kevin T and Eugenio Jezierl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Acosta Douglas R
Bought by
Acosta Douglas Roy and 2000 Revocable Living Tr Of Do
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuong Kevin T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vuong Kevin T | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Acosta Douglas Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vuong Kevin T | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Vuong Kevin T | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,796 | $774,175 | $234,352 | $546,823 |
| 2024 | $9,796 | $758,861 | $229,758 | $536,103 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $750,847 | $225,254 | $525,593 |
| 2022 | $9,464 | $729,124 | $220,837 | $515,287 |
| 2021 | $9,360 | $714,694 | $216,508 | $505,186 |
| 2020 | $9,225 | $714,297 | $214,289 | $500,008 |
| 2019 | $9,276 | $700,296 | $210,089 | $490,207 |
| 2018 | $8,697 | $686,568 | $205,970 | $480,598 |
| 2017 | $8,481 | $673,107 | $201,932 | $471,175 |
| 2016 | $8,006 | $659,911 | $197,973 | $461,938 |
| 2015 | $7,849 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $281,687 | $65,285 | $216,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map