2451 Alvin St Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,139,113 - $2,335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$1,978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2451 Alvin St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,207,028, approximately $1,977 per square foot. 2451 Alvin St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Barre Harold
Bought by
Bovaird John C and Bovaird Miriam J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Barre Harold
Bought by
Bovaird John C and Bovaird Miriam J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovaird John C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bovaird John C | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bovaird John C | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,681 | $716,468 | $627,843 | $88,625 |
| 2024 | $8,681 | $702,421 | $615,533 | $86,888 |
| 2023 | $8,569 | $688,649 | $603,464 | $85,185 |
| 2022 | $8,543 | $675,147 | $591,632 | $83,515 |
| 2021 | $8,344 | $661,910 | $580,032 | $81,878 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $655,124 | $574,085 | $81,039 |
| 2019 | $7,936 | $642,279 | $562,829 | $79,450 |
| 2018 | $7,869 | $629,687 | $551,794 | $77,893 |
| 2017 | $7,517 | $617,341 | $540,975 | $76,366 |
| 2016 | $7,285 | $605,237 | $530,368 | $74,869 |
| 2015 | $7,101 | $596,147 | $522,402 | $73,745 |
| 2014 | $7,016 | $584,470 | $512,169 | $72,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map