2454 Benjamin Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,492,000 - $2,849,115
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$1,481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Benjamin Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,646,029, approximately $1,480 per square foot. 2454 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Jensen David R
Bought by
Hamilton Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$681,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,502
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,251,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Jensen David R
Bought by
Jensen David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Brenda G | $908,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jensen David R | -- | Golden California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Brenda G | $681,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen David R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,598 | $1,373,442 | $620,421 | $753,021 |
| 2024 | $15,598 | $1,290,612 | $608,256 | $682,356 |
| 2023 | $14,522 | $1,192,660 | $596,330 | $596,330 |
| 2022 | $14,479 | $1,169,276 | $584,638 | $584,638 |
| 2021 | $14,137 | $1,146,350 | $573,175 | $573,175 |
| 2020 | $14,053 | $1,134,596 | $567,298 | $567,298 |
| 2019 | $13,434 | $1,112,350 | $556,175 | $556,175 |
| 2018 | $13,308 | $1,090,540 | $545,270 | $545,270 |
| 2017 | $12,703 | $1,069,158 | $534,579 | $534,579 |
| 2016 | $12,359 | $1,048,196 | $524,098 | $524,098 |
| 2015 | $12,042 | $1,032,452 | $516,226 | $516,226 |
| 2014 | $11,894 | $1,012,228 | $506,114 | $506,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map