2460 Elka Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,251,000 - $2,484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$1,963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Elka Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,387,329, approximately $1,963 per square foot. 2460 Elka Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Yau Kai Yue and Yau Anna
Bought by
Wan-Yau Family Living Trust and Yau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Nancy Tao Yau Family Trust and Tao Helen Peggy
Bought by
Yau Kai Yue and Yau Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Percy Ks Yau Marital Trust and Yau Kai Yue
Bought by
Yau Kai Yue and Yau Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Yau Percy K S
Bought by
Yau Percy K S and Yau Kai Yue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Yau Percy K S and Peggy Tao H
Bought by
Yau Percy K S and Percy K S Yau Marital Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Yau Percy K S and Peggy Tao H
Bought by
Yau Percy K S and Peggy Tao H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Yau Percy and Yau Nancy
Bought by
Yau Percy K S and Yau Nancy Tao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Percy Yau
Bought by
Yau Percy and Yau Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan-Yau Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yau Kai Yue | $976,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Yau Kai Yue | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yau Percy K S | -- | None Available | |
| Yau Percy K S | -- | -- | |
| Yau Percy K S | -- | -- | |
| Yau Percy K S | -- | -- | |
| Yau Percy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,283 | $2,053,748 | $1,835,632 | $218,116 |
| 2024 | $24,283 | $2,013,480 | $1,799,640 | $213,840 |
| 2023 | $22,719 | $2,652,000 | $2,284,800 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $105,070 | $36,978 | $68,092 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $103,010 | $36,253 | $66,757 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $101,955 | $35,882 | $66,073 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $99,957 | $35,179 | $64,778 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $97,998 | $34,490 | $63,508 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $96,077 | $33,814 | $62,263 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $94,194 | $33,151 | $61,043 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $92,781 | $32,654 | $60,127 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $90,965 | $32,015 | $58,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map