429 Dell Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,126,000 - $2,508,114
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$2,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Dell Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,344,529, approximately $2,056 per square foot. 429 Dell Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Dano Lawrence S
Bought by
Dano Lawrence S and Lawrence S Dano 2004 Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,200
Outstanding Balance
$352,100
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,992,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Dano Lawrence S and Dano Yongqin
Bought by
Dano Lawrence S and Lawrence S Dano 2004 Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Dano Yongqin
Bought by
Dano Lawrence S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Dano Yongqin Zhuang and Dano Lawrence S
Bought by
Dano Lawrence S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Hay Michael C and Lee Hay Kai Len
Bought by
Dano Lawrence S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Lee Hay Kai Len and Hay Michael C
Bought by
Hay Michael C and Lee Hay Kai Len
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Knudsen Christelle Girard and Christian Knudsen D
Bought by
Hay Michael C and Lee Hay Kai Len
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1999
Sold by
Hagen Robert D
Bought by
Knudsen D Christian and Knudsen Christelle Girard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dano Lawrence S | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dano Lawrence S | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dano Lawrence S | -- | Amrock | |
| Dano Lawrence S | -- | Amrock | |
| Dano Lawrence S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dano Lawrence S | -- | None Available | |
| Dano Lawrence S | $765,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hay Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Hay Michael C | $587,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Knudsen D Christian | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dano Lawrence S | $458,200 | |
| Closed | Dano Lawrence S | $491,000 | |
| Closed | Dano Lawrence S | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Dano Lawrence S | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hay Michael C | $469,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Knudsen D Christian | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Hay Michael C | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,969 | $1,091,091 | $522,711 | $568,380 |
| 2024 | $12,969 | $1,069,698 | $512,462 | $557,236 |
| 2023 | $12,798 | $1,048,724 | $502,414 | $546,310 |
| 2022 | $12,844 | $1,028,162 | $492,563 | $535,599 |
| 2021 | $12,458 | $1,008,003 | $482,905 | $525,098 |
| 2020 | $12,384 | $997,668 | $477,954 | $519,714 |
| 2019 | $11,840 | $978,107 | $468,583 | $509,524 |
| 2018 | $11,731 | $958,930 | $459,396 | $499,534 |
| 2017 | $11,199 | $940,129 | $450,389 | $489,740 |
| 2016 | $10,887 | $921,696 | $441,558 | $480,138 |
| 2015 | $10,608 | $907,852 | $434,926 | $472,926 |
| 2014 | -- | $852,814 | $426,407 | $426,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map