384 Anna Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,990,000 - $2,624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$1,584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Anna Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,408,063, approximately $1,584 per square foot. 384 Anna Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Shin Kenneth and Chen Chin Agnes
Bought by
Chin Kenneth Ping Ngai and Chen Chin Agnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Chin Kenneth and Chin Agnes
Bought by
Chin Kenneth and Chin Agnes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,513
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,983,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Chin Kenneth Ping Ngai and Chin Agnes May
Bought by
Chin Kenneth and Chin Agnes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$526,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Chin Kenneth P and Chin Agnes M Chen
Bought by
Chin Kenneth and Chin Agnes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Chin Kenneth P and Chin Agnes M Chen
Bought by
Chin Kenneth and Chin Agnes