454 Dell Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,361,000 - $2,557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$1,993/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Dell Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,423,355, approximately $1,992 per square foot. 454 Dell Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Halleck Michael and Lin Robin
Bought by
Halleck Michael and Lin Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,250
Outstanding Balance
$367,590
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,055,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Fiance Lonn S and Fiance Lynn L
Bought by
Halleck Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Fiance Lonn S and Fiance Lynn L
Bought by
Fiance Lonn S and Fiance Lynn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |