2451 Sedwick Dr Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $414,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2451 Sedwick Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $397,927, approximately $120 per square foot. 2451 Sedwick Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Meyers Justin and Meyers Amber
Bought by
Ganschow Shannon C and Ganschow Jaime R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,210
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$279,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganschow Shannon C | $267,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganschow Shannon C | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,983 | $127,299 | $20,716 | $106,583 |
| 2024 | $8,983 | $116,638 | $18,981 | $97,657 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $94,354 | $15,355 | $78,999 |
| 2021 | $7,635 | $89,021 | $14,487 | $74,534 |
| 2020 | $7,587 | $88,096 | $14,336 | $73,760 |
| 2019 | $7,327 | $87,623 | $14,259 | $73,364 |
| 2018 | $7,241 | $86,695 | $14,108 | $72,587 |
| 2017 | $6,982 | $86,695 | $14,108 | $72,587 |
| 2016 | $6,907 | $86,695 | $14,108 | $72,587 |
| 2015 | $6,707 | $84,663 | $13,777 | $70,886 |
| 2014 | $6,624 | $84,663 | $13,777 | $70,886 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,663 | $13,777 | $70,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map