2451 Sheehan Dr Unit 102 Naperville, IL 60564
Stillwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $293,775
Studio
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2451 Sheehan Dr Unit 102, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $287,194, approximately $252 per square foot. 2451 Sheehan Dr Unit 102 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Madejczyk James C and Madejczyk Jodi L
Bought by
Bukowski Kim J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,963
Outstanding Balance
$97,957
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Drabek Kenneth and Drabek Aileen
Bought by
Madejczyk James C and Madejczyk Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Tracy Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bukowski Kim J | $126,500 | American Natl Title Svcs Inc | |
| Madejczyk James C | $156,500 | -- | |
| Tracy Kathleen E | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bukowski Kim J | $123,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Madejczyk James C | $125,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracy Kathleen E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,266 | $76,820 | $25,502 | $51,318 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $67,862 | $22,528 | $45,334 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $58,609 | $21,311 | $37,298 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $55,818 | $20,296 | $35,522 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $54,933 | $19,974 | $34,959 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $53,385 | $19,411 | $33,974 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $48,579 | $18,984 | $29,595 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $47,325 | $18,494 | $28,831 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $46,306 | $18,096 | $28,210 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $44,525 | $17,400 | $27,125 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $47,354 | $17,400 | $29,954 |
| 2013 | $3,895 | $47,354 | $17,400 | $29,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map