$350,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026

2451 W Knowles Ave Mesa, AZ 85202

Dobson Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,221 Sq Ft
3,942 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$287 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

You don't want to miss this adorable 2-bedroom home! Featuring a 2-car garage and an inviting courtyard. The interior boasts tile flooring, carpet in all the right places, soaring vaulted ceilings promoting an airy feel, a fireplace to keep you warm, and a neutral palette, all set in a comfortable and open layout perfect for entertaining and relaxation. Whip up your favorite dishes in the well-appointed kitchen, displaying ample cabinetry, spacious counters, and built-in appliances. The primary bedroom promises a good night's sleep and hosts a closet, a full bathroom, and a private exit for convenience. The den features a wet bar, perfect for entertaining. Out back, you'll have a nice space for relaxation and weekend grills, including a cozy covered patio. Hurry up and check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicolle Karantinos

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA683048000 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Fathom Realty Elite

Co-Listed By

Nicki Highmark

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA682932000

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Heller

HomeSmart License #SA653397000

HomeSmart

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 3,942 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $59 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,221 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 305-10-079

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Dobson Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 831-8314
  • Built by Knoell Bros
  • Knoell Villa Solano Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,000

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

3,942 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline and 101
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 58.7
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: fraz010
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-681-1233
  • Subdivision Name: KNOELL VILLA SOLANO UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 286.65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1221.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Slump Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 176.1
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Dobson Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-831-8314
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Dobson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rhodes Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3942.0
  • Parcel #: 305-10-079

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Knoell Bros

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1000.0
  • Tax Book Number: 305.0
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
6.06%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2019
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
List Price
$213,900
Sold Price
$216,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Hieronymus Lori Ann
Bought by
Coppola Marietta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Patterson Shari L
Bought by
Hieronymus Lori Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Stoneburner Nicole
Bought by
Patterson Shari L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,524
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Wegener Michael R and Wegener Patricia
Bought by
Stoneburner Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,008
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $216,500 Chicago Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $129,900 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $105,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $97,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $91,650 North American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $84,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,524 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,008 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $350,000 +6.1% $287 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $330,000 +52.4% $270 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $216,500 +1.2% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Sale $213,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,000 $12,041 -- --
2024 $1,011 $11,468 -- --
2023 $1,011 $25,750 $5,150 $20,600
2022 $989 $19,630 $3,920 $15,710
2021 $1,016 $19,270 $3,850 $15,420
2020 $1,002 $17,820 $3,560 $14,260
2019 $928 $15,380 $3,070 $12,310
2018 $695 $10,250 $2,050 $8,200
2017 $644 $12,200 $2,440 $9,760
2016 $624 $10,250 $2,050 $8,200
2015 $594 $10,250 $2,050 $8,200

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6987757

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 305-10-079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.