2452 Adger Rd Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Adger Rd, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $63,462, approximately $71 per square foot. 2452 Adger Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Page Jermaine
Bought by
Hpdt Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Jackson M and The 2452 Auger Rd Trust
Bought by
Hpdt Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Richard Lee and The 2452 Adger Road Trust
Bought by
Jackson M and The 2452 Adger Rd Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,850
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Lynne Circle Llc
Bought by
2452 Adger Road Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Hedgepeth James R and Hedgepeth Martha A
Bought by
Lynne Circle Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpdt Investments Llc | $41,938 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hpdt Investments Llc | $47,000 | Burgess Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Jackson M | $34,000 | Burgess Title And Escrow Llc | |
| 2452 Adger Road Trust | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Lynne Circle Llc | $25,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson M | $46,850 | |
| Previous Owner | 2452 Adger Road Trust | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $21,397 | $1,900 | $19,497 |
| 2024 | $543 | $21,397 | $1,900 | $19,497 |
| 2023 | $469 | $18,484 | $760 | $17,724 |
| 2022 | $464 | $13,401 | $1,181 | $12,220 |
| 2021 | $347 | $9,133 | $1,063 | $8,070 |
| 2020 | $310 | $7,980 | $1,063 | $6,917 |
| 2019 | $282 | $7,980 | $1,063 | $6,917 |
| 2018 | $517 | $5,615 | $1,004 | $4,611 |
| 2017 | $210 | $5,615 | $1,004 | $4,611 |
| 2016 | $194 | $5,615 | $1,004 | $4,611 |
| 2015 | $275 | $5,615 | $1,004 | $4,611 |
| 2014 | $188 | $10,038 | $1,968 | $8,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map