2460 Adger Rd Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $71,924 - $92,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Adger Rd, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $84,231, approximately $76 per square foot. 2460 Adger Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Clark Avia
Bought by
Morris Avia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Stiles Frances L
Bought by
Clark Avia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Avia | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Avia | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $25,357 | $2,700 | $22,657 |
| 2024 | $466 | $25,357 | $2,700 | $22,657 |
| 2023 | $436 | $21,720 | $1,080 | $20,640 |
| 2022 | $334 | $16,638 | $1,676 | $14,962 |
| 2021 | $167 | $11,403 | $1,508 | $9,895 |
| 2020 | $118 | $10,026 | $1,508 | $8,518 |
| 2019 | $119 | $10,026 | $1,508 | $8,518 |
| 2018 | $136 | $7,405 | $1,425 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $226 | $6,931 | $1,425 | $5,506 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,931 | $1,425 | $5,506 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,931 | $1,425 | $5,506 |
| 2014 | $357 | $12,429 | $2,793 | $9,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map