2452 E Ironside Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $942,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,866
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 E Ironside Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $824,728, approximately $287 per square foot. 2452 E Ironside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Oliver Robert K
Bought by
Oliver Robert K and Oliver Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,850
Outstanding Balance
$122,569
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Oliver Ashley Marie and Oliver Robert K
Bought by
Oliver Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Oliver Robert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,217
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Robert K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Oliver Robert K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Oliver Robert K | $390,217 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fulerton Homes Sales Corporation | $182,793 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Robert K | $183,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulerton Homes Sales Corporation | $229,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $42,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $40,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $60,710 | $12,140 | $48,570 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $47,370 | $9,470 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $43,220 | $8,640 | $34,580 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $40,880 | $8,170 | $32,710 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $38,200 | $7,640 | $30,560 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $34,980 | $6,990 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $34,310 | $6,860 | $27,450 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $34,580 | $6,910 | $27,670 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $32,380 | $6,470 | $25,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map