2467 E Orleans Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,646 - $1,069,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,189
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 E Orleans Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $921,162, approximately $219 per square foot. 2467 E Orleans Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Kaza Bhavadeesh and Kaza Pavani
Bought by
Kaza Bhavadeesh and Kaza Pavani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Kaza Bhavadeesh
Bought by
Kaza Bhavadeesh and Kaza Pavani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Kaza Pavani and Kaza Bhavadeesh
Bought by
Kaza Bhavadeesh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Kaza Bhavadeesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,830
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaza Bhavadeesh | -- | None Available | |
| Kaza Bhavadeesh | -- | None Available | |
| Kaza Bhavadeesh | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kaza Bhavadeesh | $439,991 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $244,532 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaza Bhavadeesh | $358,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaza Bhavadeesh | $412,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $48,085 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $45,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $59,530 | $11,900 | $47,630 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $45,720 | $9,140 | $36,580 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $41,910 | $8,380 | $33,530 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $40,700 | $8,140 | $32,560 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $37,750 | $7,550 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $36,450 | $7,290 | $29,160 |
| 2017 | $4,383 | $37,210 | $7,440 | $29,770 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $37,600 | $7,520 | $30,080 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $35,830 | $7,160 | $28,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map