2452 Petaluma Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,233 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Petaluma Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,047,558, approximately $746 per square foot. 2452 Petaluma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Iwabuchi Masahide
Bought by
Aquino Gary and Aquino Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Griffis James A
Bought by
Iwabuchi Masahide and Iwabuchi Keiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Fahey Joseph J
Bought by
Griffis James A and Griffis Bonnie Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,565
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Gary | $271,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Iwabuchi Masahide | $212,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Griffis James A | $180,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aquino Gary | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwabuchi Masahide | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffis James A | $173,565 | |
| Closed | Iwabuchi Masahide | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $408,329 | $291,560 | $116,769 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $400,324 | $285,844 | $114,480 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $392,476 | $280,240 | $112,236 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $384,782 | $274,746 | $110,036 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $377,238 | $269,359 | $107,879 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $366,051 | $261,371 | $104,680 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $358,875 | $256,247 | $102,628 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $344,942 | $246,298 | $98,644 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $339,762 | $242,599 | $97,163 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $333,107 | $237,847 | $95,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map