2453 Moreno Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,117,544 - $1,157,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 Moreno Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,133,386, approximately $658 per square foot. 2453 Moreno Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Schieltz Stephanie
Bought by
Schieltz Stephanie and Schieltz Stephanie Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Lidbom Cathleen
Bought by
Schieltz Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,850
Outstanding Balance
$88,501
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$1,044,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Lidbom Harold
Bought by
Lidbom Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,850
Outstanding Balance
$88,501
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$1,044,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schieltz Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Schieltz Stephanie | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lidbom Cathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schieltz Stephanie | $247,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $497,223 | $198,885 | $298,338 |
| 2024 | $5,417 | $487,474 | $194,985 | $292,489 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $477,916 | $191,162 | $286,754 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $468,546 | $187,414 | $281,132 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $459,359 | $183,739 | $275,620 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $454,651 | $181,856 | $272,795 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $445,738 | $178,291 | $267,447 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $436,999 | $174,796 | $262,203 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $428,431 | $171,369 | $257,062 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $420,031 | $168,009 | $252,022 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $413,725 | $165,487 | $248,238 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $405,623 | $162,247 | $243,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map