2453 S Prospect Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,613 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 S Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $240,653, approximately $161 per square foot. 2453 S Prospect Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Kackley Barry S
Bought by
Kackley Barry S and Kackley Tiffaney Racheal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,604
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Tackett Aaron C and Tackett Heather
Bought by
Kackley Barry S and Sauer Tiffaney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kackley Barry S | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Kackley Barry S | -- | Fideliy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kackley Barry S | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kackley Barry S | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $28,060 | $5,130 | $22,930 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $24,650 | $3,080 | $21,570 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $24,650 | $3,080 | $21,570 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $22,180 | $3,080 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $22,180 | $3,080 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $20,920 | $3,080 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $20,920 | $3,080 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $20,430 | $3,080 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $18,170 | $3,080 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $996 | $18,170 | $3,080 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $987 | $18,170 | $3,080 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | $994 | $18,170 | $3,080 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map