24530 Eastborough Ct Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $192,061 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24530 Eastborough Ct, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $259,765. 24530 Eastborough Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Olive View Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Cortez Mercedes and Decorteznava Maxima
Bought by
Maxima De Cortez-Nava And J Mercedes Cortez M and Montelon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Cortez Mercedes and Decorteznava Maxima
Bought by
Cortez Mercedes and Decorteznava Maxima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Cortez Evangelina Nava and Cortez Eva
Bought by
Cortez Mercedes and Peregrina Maxima Nava
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxima De Cortez-Nava And J Mercedes Cortez M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cortez Mercedes | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Mercedes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $118,661 | $85,972 | $32,689 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $114,056 | $82,635 | $31,421 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $111,820 | $81,015 | $30,805 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $109,628 | $79,427 | $30,201 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $96,427 | $63,095 | $33,332 |
| 2019 | $957 | $91,835 | $60,090 | $31,745 |
| 2018 | $889 | $83,486 | $54,627 | $28,859 |
| 2017 | $820 | $75,896 | $49,661 | $26,235 |
| 2016 | $656 | $63,791 | $59,321 | $4,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,791 | $59,321 | $4,470 |
| 2014 | $578 | $55,471 | $51,584 | $3,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map