4408 Hall Rd Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 Hall Rd, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $513,725, approximately $207 per square foot. 4408 Hall Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Olive View Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Harris Phillip H and Harris Jerry A
Bought by
Harris Phillip H and Harris Jerry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,700
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Harris Phillip H and Harris Jerry A
Bought by
Harris Phillip H and Harris Jerry A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Phillip H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harris Phillip H | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Harris Phillip H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Phillip H | $260,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $221,195 | $15,239 | $205,956 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $183,197 | $14,649 | $168,548 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $179,606 | $14,362 | $165,244 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $176,085 | $14,081 | $162,004 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $169,814 | $13,937 | $155,877 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $120,407 | $13,664 | $106,743 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $118,047 | $13,397 | $104,650 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $115,734 | $13,135 | $102,599 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $113,466 | $12,878 | $100,588 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $111,763 | $12,685 | $99,078 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $109,575 | $12,437 | $97,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map