NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $760,000 - $782,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,579 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2021

Last sale price $550,750 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,465 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Loft
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Boulder Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2021

This beautiful SMART HOME features a gorgeous GOURMET KITCHEN W/ GAS COOKTOP, MODERN WHITE cabinets, QUARTZ countertops, tile backsplash and large island. Multi-slide glass doors open the great room to the patio for the best in indoor/outdoor living. ADDITIONAL SIDE COURTYARD AREA - Wood-like tile throughout; Carpet in bedrooms. prewired for ceiling fans & pendant lights over the island; tankless water heater included for endless hot water. PAVER DRIVEWAY and F/Y LANDSCAPING

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amie Lynn Moller

DRH Properties Inc License #SA518829000 Listed on: 09/05/2020

DRH Properties Inc

Co-Listed By

Jonathan O'Neill

DRH Properties Inc License #SA690488000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Simmons

Howe Realty License #SA624519000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Home to be built
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-19-062

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Stone Butte HOA, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by DR HORTON
  • Stone Butte Parcel 2 Subdivision, Crow Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Pinnacle Peak and Cave Creek Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 120.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: CROW
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: drhp01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-405-5313
  • Subdivision Name: STONE BUTTE PARCEL 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 213.55
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, Smart Home, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2579.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: To Be Built
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stone Butte HOA
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 510.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 480.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • Parcel #: 212-19-062

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR HORTON

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Paul Soumya and Tharail Melvin Vareed
Bought by
Tsai Jen Chieh and Huang I-Ting
Current Estimated Value
$769,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,562
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,731

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2020
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
List Price
$548,145
Sold Price
$550,750
Premium/Discount to List
$2,605
0.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$440,600
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tsai Jen Chieh $766,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Paul Soumya $550,750 Dhi Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tsai Jen Chieh $400,000
Previous Owner Paul Soumya $440,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Sold $550,750 -0.3% $214 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Price Changed $552,145 +0.7% $214 / Sq Ft
09/05/2020 09/05/20 For Sale $548,145 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,911 $33,613 -- --
2024 $2,771 $32,012 -- --
2023 $2,771 $47,650 $9,530 $38,120
2022 $2,745 $42,700 $8,540 $34,160
2021 $300 $4,230 $4,230 $0
2020 $291 $4,260 $4,260 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6128332

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-19-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.