24538 Marie Dr Hayward, CA 94542
Mission-Foothill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $995,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24538 Marie Dr, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $847,497, approximately $580 per square foot. 24538 Marie Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Reddy Narayan
Bought by
Reddy Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Peters Kevin W
Bought by
Saavedera Melinda A and Saavedra Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Southern Pacific Thrift & Loan
Bought by
Reddy Narayan and Reddy Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Imperial Credit Industries Inc
Bought by
Imperial Bank Mtg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Barbara | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Saavedera Melinda A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reddy Narayan | $144,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Imperial Bank Mtg | $160,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reddy Barbara | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reddy Narayan | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $239,207 | $83,058 | $156,149 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $234,516 | $81,429 | $153,087 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $229,919 | $79,833 | $150,086 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $225,411 | $78,268 | $147,143 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $220,991 | $76,733 | $144,258 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $218,727 | $75,947 | $142,780 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $214,439 | $74,458 | $139,981 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $210,235 | $72,998 | $137,237 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $206,113 | $71,567 | $134,546 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $202,073 | $70,164 | $131,909 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $199,039 | $69,111 | $129,928 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $195,141 | $67,757 | $127,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map