2454 Emily Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Emily Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $307,835, approximately $189 per square foot. 2454 Emily Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Nudo Anthony C
Bought by
Nudo Anthony C and Nudo Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Nudo Anthony C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nudo Anthony C | -- | None Available | |
| Nudo Anthony C | $249,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,799 | $80,457 | $19,287 | $61,170 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $72,686 | $17,424 | $55,262 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $66,277 | $15,888 | $50,389 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $61,964 | $14,854 | $47,110 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $59,154 | $14,180 | $44,974 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $56,348 | $13,507 | $42,841 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $56,679 | $12,724 | $43,955 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $53,582 | $12,029 | $41,553 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $49,710 | $11,160 | $38,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,564 | $10,229 | $35,335 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,002 | $10,103 | $34,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,189 | $10,369 | $35,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map