P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Paula Yang
Partners Realty Inc.
(651) 983-4259
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,634 - $452,000
4BR/3BA rambler on quiet cul de sac. Other features include fenced yard, maintenance free siding, open concept, and vaulted ceilings. Finished and livable lower level with 4th Bedroom/Office/Bonus room with Egress window, A huge Recreation/Family room, and more storage rooms. New interior paint, carpets in 2024 -(new roof and sidings in 2022 & 2023).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolstad Christine | $415,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Kolstad Christine | $415,000 | -- | |
| Xiong Jenny | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $222,964 | Attorney | |
| Key Land Homes | $45,400 | -- | |
| Butorac David A | $168,110 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolstad Christine | $394,250 | |
| Closed | Kolstad Christine | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiong Jenny | $263,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $415,000 | -5.7% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2024 10/12/24 | Price Changed | $439,999 | -2.2% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $401,800 | $87,000 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $5,622 | $395,300 | $87,000 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $350,400 | $87,100 | $263,300 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $315,600 | $87,100 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $295,800 | $87,100 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $276,800 | $87,100 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $285,000 | $87,100 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $257,700 | $87,100 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $209,400 | $79,100 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Paula Yang
Partners Realty Inc.
(651) 983-4259
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Paul Alsides
LPT Realty, LLC
(612) 701-8711
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6600382
APN: 13-28-22-21-0076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.