2457 Macpherson Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,802
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 Macpherson Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $599,197, approximately $157 per square foot. 2457 Macpherson Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Abbington Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Cross Gilbert M and Cross Laurie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,116
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$510,081
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Gilbert M | $296,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Gilbert M | $237,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $109,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $97,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $70,107 | $0 | $0 |