Estimated Value: $684,000 - $899,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 Passi Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $806,869, approximately $448 per square foot. 2457 Passi Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Edlund Joseph N and Edlund Joyce
Bought by
Edlund Joseph N and Edlund Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edlund Joseph N | -- | St Louis County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edlund Joseph N | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,780 | $704,700 | $442,700 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $6,656 | $646,700 | $417,600 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $545,400 | $354,700 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $467,400 | $301,200 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $467,400 | $301,200 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $467,400 | $301,200 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $471,500 | $332,300 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $471,500 | $332,300 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $470,700 | $331,500 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $481,200 | $348,500 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $475,700 | $348,500 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map