2457 Redgate Ln Youngstown, OH 44511
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 Redgate Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $144,486, approximately $102 per square foot. 2457 Redgate Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Bought by
Andrew Mazza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Caldwell Kenneth G and Caldwell Kathleen J
Bought by
Mazza Andrew and Mazza Marlene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Bought by
Caldwell Kenneth G and K J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mazza | -- | -- | |
| Mazza Andrew | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Caldwell Kenneth G | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazza Andrew | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $28,940 | $4,300 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $28,940 | $4,300 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $28,940 | $4,300 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $19,510 | $3,410 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $620 | $19,510 | $3,410 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $623 | $19,510 | $3,410 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $353 | $13,940 | $2,440 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $341 | $13,940 | $2,440 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $379 | $13,940 | $2,440 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $434 | $15,690 | $3,730 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $421 | $15,690 | $3,730 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $422 | $15,690 | $3,730 | $11,960 |
| 2013 | $418 | $15,690 | $3,730 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map