2457 San Antonio Crescent E Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,483 - $1,098,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 San Antonio Crescent E, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,001,121, approximately $509 per square foot. 2457 San Antonio Crescent E is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Hawthorne Donna
Bought by
Donna M Hawthorne 2003 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Cameron Katherine and Cameron Revocable L Patricia K
Bought by
Hawthorne Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Cameron Patricia K
Bought by
Cameron Patricia K and Cameron Revocable L Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna M Hawthorne 2003 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hawthorne Donna | $387,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cameron Patricia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $508,334 | $177,917 | $330,417 |
| 2024 | $5,487 | $498,366 | $174,428 | $323,938 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $488,594 | $171,008 | $317,586 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $479,014 | $167,655 | $311,359 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $469,622 | $164,368 | $305,254 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $464,807 | $162,683 | $302,124 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $455,693 | $159,493 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $446,758 | $156,366 | $290,392 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $437,998 | $153,300 | $284,698 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $429,410 | $150,294 | $279,116 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $422,959 | $148,036 | $274,923 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $414,674 | $145,136 | $269,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map