2457 Seaside Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,044 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 Seaside Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $472,011, approximately $220 per square foot. 2457 Seaside Ave is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Vista School, Live Oak Middle School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Biko Thomas P and Biko Marjorie
Bought by
Biko Thomas P and Biko Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Biko Thomas P and Biko Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,358
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Communities Inc
Bought by
H2d3v4 Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biko Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Biko Thomas P | $320,000 | North American Title Company | |
| H2d3v4 Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biko Thomas P | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $364,101 | $68,268 | $295,833 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $356,963 | $66,930 | $290,033 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $349,965 | $65,618 | $284,347 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $343,104 | $64,332 | $278,772 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $336,377 | $63,071 | $273,306 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $332,928 | $62,424 | $270,504 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $326,400 | $61,200 | $265,200 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $320,000 | $60,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $244,540 | $53,040 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $756 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,334 | $19,334 | $0 |
| 2014 | $370 | $18,955 | $18,955 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map