$774,900

Estimated payment $5,450/month

Total Views 84,703
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,427 Sq Ft
$319 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guarded Parking
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Dr. Bernice Jameson Todd Academy Rated A-
  • Heated Spa
  • Gated Parking

About This Home

3 BED + OVERSIZED LOFT + DEN | GORGEOUS BUILDER UPGRADES | GOLF CART COMMUNITY | GATED + GUARDED | TURNKEY & MOVE-IN READY Welcome to Terramor—where the vibe is elevated, the amenities are next-level, and this home shows up exactly how you want it to. From the start, the front porch sets a warm, easy tone, but once you step inside, it’s clear this one was designed to live well and entertain. Natural light pours in across luxury plank flooring, leading you straight into an open-concept space that feels both polished and comfortable. The kitchen is the anchor here, and it delivers—an oversized island with bar seating, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a dedicated coffee bar, tons of cabinetry, pantry, and custom lighting that pulls it all together. Just beyond, the dining area opens completely to the backyard through full accordion doors, creating that seamless indoor-outdoor flow that defines California living. And it gets better—built-in speakers run through the living room, kitchen, dining area, and even outside, so whether it’s a low-key night or a full house, the atmosphere is already set. Upstairs, the primary suite feels like a true reset. You’ve got built-in speakers, plenty of space, and an ensuite that leans spa: dual-sink quartz vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and privacy door. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized, and the secondary bath keeps it clean and functional with dual sinks and a shower/tub combo. The oversized loft adds flexibility—movie nights, work-from-home, play space, you name it—while the separate laundry room keeps things practical. Downstairs, an oversized den gives you even more room to work with—perfect for a home office, lounge, or bonus entertaining space—plus a well-placed powder room. Out back, the home really opens up. The full-width accordion doors extend into a beautifully designed California Room, complete with integrated speakers, creating a space that feels like a natural extension of the interior. It’s set up for hosting, relaxing, or both. Solar, recessed lighting, and artificial turf keep things efficient and low-maintenance. A 2-car garage and ample street parking make everyday living—and hosting—easy. Living in Terramor means access to resort-style pools, parks, dog parks, a clubhouse, and gated entry, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick routes to OC via the 15, 91 Express Lanes, and 241. It’s not just dialed-in—it’s dialed-up.

Listing Agent

Kelly McLaren

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-642-8320 License #02011318 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Tax Tract Number 36593
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290860031
  • $3,579 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Terramor Association, Phone Number (800) 428-5588

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven, Stove
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire and Smoke Detection System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: Horsethief Canyon
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 290860031
  • Year Built: 2018
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2427.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Pantry, Open Floorplan, Wired for Sound, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Swing In, 2+ Access Exits, Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot, Low Pile Carpeting
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 319.28
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Loft, Primary Suite, Den, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground, Community, Heated
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Linen Closet/Storage, Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Built-In Trash/Recycling

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Excellent Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Concrete
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gated, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage - Two Door, Guarded
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, High Efficiency Water Heater, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220V Other - See Remarks
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Solar, High Efficiency, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, High Efficiency, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Hiking Trails, Security, Pool, Fire Pit, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Controlled Access, Clubhouse, Pets Permitted, Guard, Dog Park, Playground
  • Association Fee: 260.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Terramor
  • Phone: 800.428.5588
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Dog Park, Mountainous, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: First Service Residential

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Close to Clubhouse, Walkstreet, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3920.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Tract Number: 36593
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3579.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,964 $764,589 $78,030 $686,559
2023 $11,964 $557,614 $80,413 $477,201
2022 $9,717 $546,682 $78,837 $467,845
2021 $9,585 $535,964 $77,292 $458,672
2020 $9,699 $530,469 $76,500 $453,969
2019 $9,551 $520,068 $75,000 $445,068
2018 $2,357 $152,725 $152,725 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $774,900 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $774,900 +5.4% $319 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Sold $734,900 0.0% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2023 03/12/23 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $734,900 -2.0% $303 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 For Sale $749,900 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $735,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fntg Builder Services
Grant Deed $520,500 Fntg Builder Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $698,155 New Conventional
Previous Owner $415,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26025800

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 290-860-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.