24574 Como Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24574 Como Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $205,048. 24574 Como Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,914 | $68,629 | $6,328 | $62,301 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $63,912 | $5,893 | $58,019 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $58,346 | $5,380 | $52,966 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $54,506 | $5,377 | $49,129 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $51,372 | $5,068 | $46,304 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $47,518 | $4,688 | $42,830 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $46,871 | $4,624 | $42,247 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $39,657 | $4,483 | $35,174 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $42,095 | $4,759 | $37,336 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $39,984 | $4,520 | $35,464 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $41,319 | $4,671 | $36,648 |
| 2013 | $2,537 | $39,984 | $4,520 | $35,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map