24494 Como Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $403,198
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24494 Como Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $306,550, approximately $144 per square foot. 24494 Como Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Prazak Joan A
Bought by
Prazak Trust and Prazak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prazak Trust | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,195 | $87,499 | $23,460 | $64,039 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $81,486 | $21,848 | $59,638 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $74,389 | $19,945 | $54,444 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $69,772 | $13,661 | $56,111 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $65,761 | $12,876 | $52,885 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $69,460 | $11,910 | $57,550 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $68,515 | $11,748 | $56,767 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $66,429 | $11,390 | $55,039 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $70,512 | $12,090 | $58,422 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $66,975 | $11,483 | $55,492 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $69,212 | $11,867 | $57,345 |
| 2013 | $4,178 | $66,975 | $11,483 | $55,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map