2458 Cowern Place E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $334,899 - $427,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2458 Cowern Place E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $374,725, approximately $354 per square foot. 2458 Cowern Place E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Achieve Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Bolton Valerie J
Bought by
Hoffman Michael D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Michael D | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $344,800 | $47,200 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $322,400 | $47,200 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $312,300 | $47,200 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $274,400 | $47,200 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $246,100 | $47,200 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $234,400 | $47,200 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $208,400 | $47,200 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $199,100 | $47,200 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $170,800 | $47,200 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map