2458 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2458 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,141,287, approximately $635 per square foot. 2458 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Hutchings Thomas and Deis Carolyn
Bought by
Hutchings Thomas William and Deis Carolyn Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Deis Carolyn
Bought by
Hutchings Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Hutchings Thomas
Bought by
Deis Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Tuzzolino Pearl Concetta
Bought by
Deis Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchings Thomas William | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchings Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Deis Carolyn | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Deis Carolyn | $177,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deis Carolyn | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $374,283 | $209,218 | $165,065 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $366,945 | $205,116 | $161,829 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $359,751 | $201,095 | $158,656 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $352,698 | $197,152 | $155,546 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $345,784 | $193,287 | $152,497 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $335,530 | $187,555 | $147,975 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $328,952 | $183,878 | $145,074 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $316,181 | $176,739 | $139,442 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $311,433 | $174,085 | $137,348 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $305,333 | $170,675 | $134,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map