2458 Monroe St Unit 2 Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2458 Monroe St Unit 2, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $582,278, approximately $393 per square foot. 2458 Monroe St Unit 2 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Haus Llc
Bought by
Wilbrecht Karen Marie and Lachat Lucien Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Easly Sean and Easly Sean M
Bought by
Haus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Unthank Amy S
Bought by
Easly Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbrecht Karen Marie | $274,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Haus Llc | -- | -- | |
| Easly Sean | $181,001 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History