2458 Paddock Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,784,000 - $1,887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2458 Paddock Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,831,282, approximately $721 per square foot. 2458 Paddock Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bollinger Canyon Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Clancy Michael P and Clancy Carla A
Bought by
White Stephen W and White Amy T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Stephen W | $1,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $532,296 | $224,814 | $307,482 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $521,859 | $220,406 | $301,453 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $511,628 | $216,085 | $295,543 |
| 2022 | $6,448 | $501,598 | $211,849 | $289,749 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $491,764 | $207,696 | $284,068 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $477,181 | $201,537 | $275,644 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $467,826 | $197,586 | $270,240 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $458,654 | $193,712 | $264,942 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $449,662 | $189,914 | $259,748 |
| 2015 | $5,525 | $442,909 | $187,062 | $255,847 |
| 2014 | $5,438 | $434,234 | $183,398 | $250,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map