Seller's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Meier
LPT Realty
(760) 594-2028
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $867,732
Welcome to this Versatile Ranch-Style Property! Accessible via a private driveway, this flat, mostly fenced lot offers a unique blend of space, privacy, and flexibility, perfect for creating your ideal homestead or ranch. With ample room for horses, a barn, an ADU, Jr. ADU, arena, and more, the possibilities are endless. Property Highlights: Main Residence: Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers a cozy yet open layout. The open family area flows into the dining space, adjacent to the kitchen. A brick fireplace with a cast-iron insert and wood mantel adds warmth and charm. Kitchen is Equipped with granite countertops, a stainless steel sink, electric stovetop, island seating for four, and ample storage with pot-and-pan drawers. Come on outside and enjoy a large covered patio, fenced pool area and plenty of room to add a bbq island. Sit by the Seasonal Stream for relaxation which that adds a touch of nature. Additional Structures: Includes a Tuff Shed with power, a barn with two stalls (great for a coop), and a Conex storage box, ideal for a workshop or future ADU project. Circular Driveway: Provides convenient access for multiple vehicles. Newer roof and paid-off solar (Sunrun). Additional Features: Rain gutters, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and a septic system. Property also has a well, adding to its self-sufficiency. The 2-car attached garage includes an indoor laundry area for added functionality. With modern updates and charming rustic details, this property is ideal for those seeking a spacious, flexible, and private retreat with plenty of room for future expansion. Whether you’re looking to create a homestead, add a workshop, or build an ADU, this property provides a unique opportunity to bring your vision to life.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty Brokerage Email: homes@rebeccameier.com License #02064308 Listed on: 11/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flinn Daniel J | $815,000 | Ticor Title | |
| John W Ford & Nancy R Ford Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ford John Wendell | $166,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $205,000 | -- | |
| -- | $141,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flinn Daniel J | $733,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Sold | $815,000 | 0.0% | $582 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $815,000 | -- | $582 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,813 | $810,000 | $600,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $262,193 | $146,570 | $115,623 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $257,053 | $143,697 | $113,356 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $252,014 | $140,880 | $111,134 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $247,073 | $138,118 | $108,955 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $244,540 | $136,702 | $107,838 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $239,746 | $134,022 | $105,724 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $235,046 | $131,395 | $103,651 |
| 2017 | $650 | $230,438 | $128,819 | $101,619 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $225,921 | $126,294 | $99,627 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $222,528 | $124,397 | $98,131 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $218,170 | $121,961 | $96,209 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Meier
LPT Realty
(760) 594-2028
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sandra Zambito
LPT Realty
(760) 297-0826
2 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Janet Haskins
Janet Haskins, Broker
(858) 427-5467
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2409805
APN: 282-241-44
Ask me questions while you tour the home.