2458 Valverde Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2458 Valverde Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $474,710, approximately $233 per square foot. 2458 Valverde Dr is a home with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California
Bought by
Castillo Theron Jean and Castillo Lura Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,300
Outstanding Balance
$201,081
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California
Bought by
Castillo Theron Jean and Castillo Lura Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,300
Outstanding Balance
$201,081
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Theron Jean | $325,500 | Calatlantic Title Company | |
| Castillo Theron Jean | $325,500 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Theron Jean | $225,300 | |
| Closed | Castillo Theron Jean | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $360,437 | $92,006 | $268,431 |
| 2024 | $7,176 | $353,370 | $90,202 | $263,168 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $346,442 | $88,434 | $258,008 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $331,806 | $86,700 | $245,106 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $250,503 | $55,503 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $25,242 | $25,242 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map