24581 Harbor View Dr Unit A Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodFurnishing Available
The house is already furnished. if there are items that you would like to use while you stay here that is open for discussion
Highlights
- Pool
- Patio
- Fireplace
- Deck
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Located in the highly desirable Dana Vista community in Dana Point, this beautifully updated end-unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,685 sq ft of bright, open living space. Featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious layout, the home includes a remodeled kitchen with modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living area opens to a private patio/deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining—with select areas offering peek ocean and coastal views.
Additional highlights include an attached garage, in-unit laundry, and a cozy fireplace, along with access to community amenities such as a pool and spa. Ideally located near a top-rated high school and just a short walk to the beach, downtown Dana Point, and the highly anticipated Dana Point Harbor revitalization, this home offers the best of coastal living with unmatched convenience.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1976
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $5,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | $680,000 | +18.3% | $404 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.2% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Price Changed | $600,000 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | For Sale | $600,000 | -11.8% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Off Market | $680,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -3.4% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Price Changed | $709,000 | -0.8% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
- 33611 Dana Vista Dr Unit 31
- 24481 Lantern Hill Dr Unit F
- 24444 Alta Vista Dr Unit 19
- 33452 Galleon Way
- 33671 Granada Dr Unit 5
- 24666 Morning Star Ln Unit 370
- 33371 Cheltam Way Unit 2
- 33752 Granada Dr
- 24345 Vista Point Ln
- 33372 Cheltam Way
- 33585 Via Corvalian Unit 7
- 24741 Priscilla Dr
- 24922 Sunstar Ln
- 33902 Valencia Place
- 33632 Holtz Hill Dr
- 33051 Daniel Dr
- 33861 Alcazar Dr
- 25022 Selva Rd
- 33026 Ocean Ridge
- 33631 Halyard Dr
- 24601 Harbor View Dr
- 33622A Dana Vista Dr
- 24692 Seacall Way Unit 377
- 24612 Polaris Dr Unit 271
- 33782 Robles Dr
- 33802 Castano Dr Unit B
- 24725 Camarillo St
- 33685 Granada Dr
- 24331 Pasto Rd Unit D
- 33565 Via Corvalian
- 33792 Granada Dr
- 24902 Sea Crest Dr
- 33841 Diana Dr Unit B
- 33791 Granada Dr
- 33852 Orilla Rd
- 33531 Marlinspike Dr
- 33856 Diana Dr
- 33611 Marlinspike Dr
- 33681 Marlinspike Dr
- 33882 Diana Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.