24601 Harbor View Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
About This Home
Experience coastal living in this beautiful OCEAN VIEW Dana Point condo located just minutes from the beach and within walking distance to the vibrant Lantern District's restaurants, shops, and nightlife. This light-filled home features ocean views from the main living space, private balconies, and the spacious primary bedroom, creating a relaxing indoor-outdoor coastal atmosphere throughout. The home also includes a newly installed central air system and a low-maintenance turf backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or play. Situated in a quiet, well-maintained community on a non-through street, residents enjoy peaceful surroundings along with beautifully landscaped grounds, a community pool, and hot tub. An additional dedicated office or flex space provides the perfect setup for working from home, a playroom, or guest overflow. A rare opportunity to enjoy comfortable coastal living in one of Dana Point's most desirable locations. Owner pays for HOA fees. Tenant pays all utilities including water, gas, electric, and cable/internet. No smoking. Pets are negotiable and a monthly charge will apply. 2 parking spaces at the condo, one in garage and one in driveway adjacent to garage. Includes two refrigerators (kitchen and garage), stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer. First month and security deposit due upon signing. One year lease accepted but willing to discount for a 2 year lease.
Listing Agent
Skymark Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 213-910-5060 License #01800079 Listed on: 05/19/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Single Garage Door
Property Views
- Ocean
- Woods
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,685 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $5,750
- Rent includes gardener, association dues, trash collection
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Available 6/5/26
- Tax Lot 1
- Tax Tract Number 7890
- Assessor Parcel Number 68203109
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Front Yard Maintenance
- 60 Units
- Pet Size Limit
- Pet Deposit $250
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Rent | $5,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | $1,105,000 | +1.8% | $656 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | For Sale | $1,085,000 | +10.0% | $644 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Sold | $986,000 | +1.1% | $585 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | For Sale | $975,000 | 0.0% | $579 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Price Changed | $3,900 | -4.9% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | For Rent | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Sold | $985,000 | -1.0% | $628 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2022 02/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Price Changed | $995,000 | 0.0% | $635 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | For Sale | $995,000 | +1.0% | $635 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2021 12/04/21 | Off Market | $985,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $571 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26108837
- 33611 Dana Vista Dr Unit 31
- 24481 Lantern Hill Dr Unit F
- 24444 Alta Vista Dr Unit 19
- 33452 Galleon Way
- 33671 Granada Dr Unit 5
- 24666 Morning Star Ln Unit 370
- 33371 Cheltam Way Unit 2
- 33752 Granada Dr
- 24345 Vista Point Ln
- 33372 Cheltam Way
- 33585 Via Corvalian Unit 7
- 24741 Priscilla Dr
- 24922 Sunstar Ln
- 33902 Valencia Place
- 33632 Holtz Hill Dr
- 33051 Daniel Dr
- 33861 Alcazar Dr
- 25022 Selva Rd
- 33026 Ocean Ridge
- 33631 Halyard Dr
- 33622A Dana Vista Dr
- 24581 Harbor View Dr Unit A
- 24692 Seacall Way Unit 377
- 24612 Polaris Dr Unit 271
- 33782 Robles Dr
- 33802 Castano Dr Unit B
- 24725 Camarillo St
- 33685 Granada Dr
- 24331 Pasto Rd Unit D
- 33565 Via Corvalian
- 33792 Granada Dr
- 24902 Sea Crest Dr
- 33841 Diana Dr Unit B
- 33791 Granada Dr
- 33852 Orilla Rd
- 33531 Marlinspike Dr
- 33856 Diana Dr
- 33611 Marlinspike Dr
- 33681 Marlinspike Dr
- 33882 Diana Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.