2459 E 111th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,182/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Living Room
- Rectangular Lot
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Chain Link Fence
About This Home
very good condition home, Ceramic title throughout, 3 car parking in the front + 1 car garage turned into storage area (or 4th bedroom) 2 additional car parking are possible using the alley access. You could park 5 cars and still use it as 4 Br 2 baths.
Nice and clean home, roof looks pretty good. This home very close to 105 Fwy, 1mi to metro station for LAX and downtown commute
Listing Agent
LA Best Homes Brokerage Email: Iniguezwesly@gmail.com License #01111916 Listed on: 08/21/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 3,162 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Rectangular Lot
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned LCR2*
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,080 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 26 / I
- Assessor Parcel Number 6068018025
- $743 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $135,197 | $96,574 | $38,623 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $132,547 | $94,681 | $37,866 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $129,949 | $92,825 | $37,124 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $127,402 | $91,005 | $36,397 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $124,905 | $89,221 | $35,684 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $121,203 | $86,576 | $34,627 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $118,828 | $84,879 | $33,949 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $114,216 | $81,584 | $32,632 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $112,501 | $80,359 | $32,142 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $110,298 | $78,785 | $31,513 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -5.1% | $519 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $546 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $247,265 | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $410,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $140,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $55,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $55,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $328,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $270,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $140,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25188896
APN: 6068-018-025
- 10814 Watts Ave
- 2411 E 113th St
- 10749 Weigand Ave
- 2368 E 107th St
- 2723 Norton Ave
- 2110 E 113th St
- 2106 E 113th St
- 10621 Kalmia St
- 2408 E 115th Place
- 2255 E 105th St
- 1954 E 113th St
- 11141 Franklin St
- 10346 Kalmia St
- 10347 Kalmia St
- 11150 Franklin St
- 10931 Anzac Ave
- 10952 Wilmington Ave
- 2027 E 105th St
- 10622 Anzac Ave
- 11422 Willowbrook Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.