2459 Falls Rd Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $319,804 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 Falls Rd, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $357,201, approximately $172 per square foot. 2459 Falls Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Bliss Mary B
Bought by
Iles Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iles Kristen | $94,000 | Stephen Karp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $174,600 | $19,100 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $174,600 | $19,100 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $174,600 | $19,100 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $174,600 | $19,100 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $174,600 | $19,100 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $170,000 | $19,100 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $170,000 | $19,100 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $95,000 | $19,100 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $95,000 | $19,100 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $95,000 | $19,100 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $19,100 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $19,100 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map