246-250 Sumpter St Unit 2B Brooklyn, NY 11233
Ocean Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,421 - $665,000
About This Home
This home is located at 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $556,105, approximately $561 per square foot. 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 2B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell, P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer, and P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Paula | $159,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Paula | $159,500 | -- | |
| Browne Denver | -- | -- | |
| Browne Denver | -- | -- | |
| Browne Patrick F | -- | -- | |
| Browne Patrick F | -- | -- | |
| Browne Patrick | $67,500 | -- | |
| Browne Patrick | $67,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Paula | $154,700 | |
| Closed | Lewis Paula | $154,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Browne Patrick F | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Browne Patrick | $32,259 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,693 | $54,778 | $7,230 | $47,548 |
| 2025 | $5,404 | $54,778 | $7,230 | $47,548 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $47,125 | $7,230 | $39,895 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $45,041 | $7,230 | $37,811 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $42,891 | $7,230 | $35,661 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $37,876 | $7,230 | $30,646 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $43,217 | $7,230 | $35,987 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $41,491 | $7,230 | $34,261 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $40,579 | $7,230 | $33,349 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $35,075 | $7,230 | $27,845 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $31,395 | $2,508 | $28,887 |
| 2015 | $797 | $29,539 | $2,508 | $27,031 |
| 2014 | $797 | $24,621 | $2,508 | $22,113 |
Map
- 246 Sumpter St Unit 2A
- 246 Sumpter St Unit 1C
- 124 Thomas S Boyland St Unit 3
- 267 Sumpter St
- 158 Macdougal St
- 278 Sumpter St
- 369 Marion St Unit 2B
- 49 Hull St
- 446 Chauncey St Unit 4464
- 320 Marion St
- 418 Chauncey St
- 221 Macdougal St
- 9 Somers St
- 384 Chauncey St
- 180 Sumpter St Unit 5 FAM
- 84 Macdougal St Unit 1
- 84 Macdougal St Unit 2
- 519 Bainbridge St
- 34 Rockaway Ave Unit MIXED
- 417 Chauncey St Unit 3A
- 266 Sumpter St
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 3A
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 2D
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 3B
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 1C
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 2A
- 246-250 Sumpter St
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 2C
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 1A
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 3C
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 1D
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 1B
- 246-250 Sumpter St Unit 3D
- 246 Sumpter St Unit 3B
- 246 Sumpter St Unit 2D
- 246 Sumpter St Unit 1B
- 246 Sumpter St Unit 3D250
- 246 Sumpter St Unit 3C250
- 246 Sumpter St Unit 3B250
- 246 Sumpter St Unit 3A250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.