246 Almonte Blvd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $2,344,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Almonte Blvd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,713,782. 246 Almonte Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Mathews David Scott and Mathews Mary Kolleen
Bought by
Mathews David Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Mathews David Scott and Mathews Mary Kolleen
Bought by
Mathews David Scott and Mathews Mary Kolleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Hosfield Kenneth L Tr and Danley Vernon E Tr Etal
Bought by
Mathews David Scott and Mathews Mary Kolleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,683
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$1,645,099
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews David Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews David Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews David Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews David Scott | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews David Scott | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,523 | $542,517 | $372,791 | $169,726 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $531,882 | $365,483 | $166,399 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $521,454 | $358,317 | $163,137 |
| 2022 | $8,348 | $511,231 | $351,293 | $159,938 |
| 2021 | $8,275 | $501,209 | $344,406 | $156,803 |
| 2020 | $9,448 | $496,073 | $340,877 | $155,196 |
| 2019 | $9,651 | $486,348 | $334,194 | $152,154 |
| 2018 | $8,948 | $476,814 | $327,643 | $149,171 |
| 2017 | $8,808 | $467,467 | $321,220 | $146,247 |
| 2016 | $8,500 | $458,303 | $314,923 | $143,380 |
| 2015 | $8,454 | $451,419 | $310,193 | $141,226 |
| 2014 | $7,382 | $442,577 | $304,117 | $138,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map