246 Ashley Way Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $608,933 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Ashley Way, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $680,733, approximately $246 per square foot. 246 Ashley Way is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Jusko William R and Jusko Emily Caroline
Bought by
Naurath Jamie L and Naurath Carl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,862
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Suriano Douglas and Suriano Lisa
Bought by
Jusko William R and Jusko Emily Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naurath Jamie L | $365,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Jusko William R | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naurath Jamie L | $340,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Jusko William R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,986 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $10,064 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2023 | $10,064 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $9,759 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2021 | $9,931 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2020 | $10,060 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2019 | $9,759 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2018 | $9,580 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $9,520 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2016 | $9,225 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2015 | $9,145 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
| 2014 | $8,783 | $331,700 | $72,500 | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map