247 Ashley Way Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $548,391 - $799,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,866
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Ashley Way, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $670,848, approximately $234 per square foot. 247 Ashley Way is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Wedlick Thomas R and Wedlick Bonnie F
Bought by
Prokapus Joseph and Hoars Prokapus Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prokapus Joseph | $289,900 | Surety Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prokapus Joseph | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,264 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $10,319 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $10,319 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $10,006 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $10,183 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $10,315 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $10,006 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2018 | $9,822 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2017 | $9,761 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2016 | $9,458 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2015 | $9,377 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
| 2014 | $9,006 | $340,100 | $72,700 | $267,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map