Estimated Value: $410,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E 21st St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $443,828, approximately $385 per square foot. 246 E 21st St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Chaparro Tillie G and Chapparro Tillie G
Bought by
Chaparro David and Weitz Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Chaparro Sandra Merie
Bought by
Chaparro Tillie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Chaparro Tillie and Chaparro Michael G
Bought by
Chaparro Tillie G and Chaparro Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaparro David | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Chaparro Tillie G | -- | -- | |
| Chaparro Tillie G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chaparro Tillie G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $68,504 | $12,253 | $56,251 |
| 2024 | $668 | $67,162 | $12,013 | $55,149 |
| 2023 | $656 | $65,846 | $11,778 | $54,068 |
| 2022 | $641 | $64,556 | $11,548 | $53,008 |
| 2021 | $632 | $63,291 | $11,322 | $51,969 |
| 2020 | $628 | $62,643 | $11,206 | $51,437 |
| 2019 | $616 | $61,416 | $10,987 | $50,429 |
| 2018 | $605 | $60,213 | $10,772 | $49,441 |
| 2017 | $574 | $59,033 | $10,561 | $48,472 |
| 2016 | $579 | $57,876 | $10,354 | $47,522 |
| 2014 | $540 | $55,891 | $9,999 | $45,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map