246 E Scott St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,695 - $847,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E Scott St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $775,174, approximately $594 per square foot. 246 E Scott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Hubbard Larry D and Hubbard Larry Darnell
Bought by
Hubbard Larry D and Baldwin Hubbard Yevette C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,735
Outstanding Balance
$267,924
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$507,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Stewart Kenneth R and Stewart Jacquelyn D
Bought by
Hubbard Larry Darnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Larry D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Hubbard Larry Darnell | $125,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Larry D | $304,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Larry Darnell | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $209,928 | $115,043 | $94,885 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $205,813 | $112,788 | $93,025 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $201,778 | $110,577 | $91,201 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $197,822 | $108,409 | $89,413 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $193,944 | $106,284 | $87,660 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $188,194 | $103,133 | $85,061 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $184,505 | $101,111 | $83,394 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $177,342 | $97,186 | $80,156 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $174,679 | $95,727 | $78,952 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $171,258 | $93,852 | $77,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map